Lot n° 27
Résultat : Non Communiqué
Netsuke japonés finales siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Firmado Jutsugu en la base. En madera y marfil representando Geisha o dama llevando un kimono y sentada con las manos cruzadas , 40,70x29,90x28,40 mm.8,01 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A late 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Signed Jutsugu on the base. In carved elephant tusk portraying a Geisha or a dame flaunting a kimono, kneeling on the floor with her arms crossed, 40,7x29,9x28,4 mm. 8,01 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.