Lot n° 23
Résultat : Non Communiqué
Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Sin firmar. En marfil de elefante tallado representando dos monos descansando sobre una concha marina, 25,6x37,9x25,1 mm.13,98 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Not signed. In carved elephant tusk portraying a pair of monkeys sat on a shell, 25,6x37,9x25,1 mm. 13,98 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.