Lot n° 16
Résultat : Non Communiqué
Netsuke japonés mediados siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Sin firmar. En marfil de elefante tallado representando anciano y joven sentados intercambiando dos máscaras, 36,70x39,50x28,40 mm.29,82 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A mid 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Not signed. In carved elephant tusk portraying a group of figures composed by an elder and a young boy sat on the floor while exchanging a pair of masks, 36,7x39,5x28,4 mm. 29,82 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.