Lot n° 15
Résultat : Non Communiqué
Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Sin firmar. En marfil tallado y patinado representando caracol moviéndose entre una hoja que tiene pequeños frutos y que se haya sobre una estera cuadrada, 13,2x32,8x32,6 mm.6,36 gr. Encontramos un netsuke de características similares publicado en Schwartz Karl M.: "Netsuke Subjects Addendum: A Supplementary Study on Netsuke Themes with Reference to Their Interpretation and Symbolism", Akademische Druck- und Verlagsanstalt, 2001.Vol II, Imagen nº 221. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A 19th century Japanese netsuke. Not signed. In carved elephant tusk portraying a snail that is moving through a leaf with fruits, placed on a mat, 13,2x32,8x32,6 mm. 6,36 gr. Similar pieces on Schwartz Karl M.: "Netsuke Subjects Addendum: A Supplementary Study on Netsuke Themes with Reference to Their Interpretation and Symbolism", Akademische Druck- und Verlagsanstalt, 2001.Vol II, Image nº 221. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.