Lot n° 12
Résultat : Non Communiqué
Netsuke japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Firmado en la base. En marfil de elefante tallado representando anciano reclinado en el suelo tocando un cascabel de donde salen dos ratones, 20,40x21,10x30,50 mm.9,60 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A 19th century Japanese netsuke from Meiji period. Signed on the base. In carved elephant tusk portraying an elder man lying on the floor while ringing a bell from where two mice are coming out, 20,4x21,1x30,5 mm. 9,6 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.