Netsuke-mokugyo siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Sin... Lot 7
Résultat :
Estimation :
Netsuke-mokugyo siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Sin firmar. En marfil tallado representando pareja de dragones enfrantados compartiendo una bola, con sus juntos unidos por un gigantesco cascabel, 29,60x29x20,40 mm.9,58 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A 19th century Japanese netsuke-mokugyo from Meiji period. Not signed. In carved elephant tusk portraying a pair of facing dragons sharing a sphere while their bodies are joined by a gigant bell, 29,6x29x20,4 mm. 9,58 gr. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.