a series of eight drypoints and lithographs with carborundum, 1989, on Fabriano Classico, each signed and dated in pencil, two numbered 27/50, two numbered 29/50, three numbered 30/50 and one numbered A.P.7/10, published by Shirota Gallery, Tokyo, printed by Yasuhisa Kakehashi, the full sheets, one with tape remaining and staining in places along the edges on the reverse, otherwise in good condition, each not framed, Literature: Abe 122-129, 1-5?76.0-76.3×51.8-52.0cm?6-8?68.7×51.9-52.0cm