Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999)
Lustre à huit feux... Lot 48
Résultat :
Estimation :
Riccardo SCARPA (1905-1999)
Lustre à huit feux à décor en son centre d'une femme ornée de paons à ses pieds en bronze doré.
Circa 1956
H: 76 cm - L: 53 cm - P: 53 cm
h
Signature incisée Scarpa
RICCARDO SCARPA (1905-1999)
Eight-light chandelier decorated in its centre with a woman adorned with peacocks at her feet in gilded bronze.
Circa 1956
H: 29.92 in - L: 20.87 in - D: 20.87 in
Scarpa incised signature