EMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904)
Vase de forme balustre à col évasé en verre multicouches à décor dégagé à l'acide d'hibiscus rouges et bruns sur fond jaune-orangé.
Signé Gallé
H: 23 cm - L: 10 cm
EMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904)
Baluster-shaped vase with flared collar in multilayer glass with clear decoration with red and brown hibiscus acid on a yellow-orange background. Signed by Gallé
H: 9 in - L: 3,9 in