Lot n° 94

Estimation :

Feuille d'éventail de forme ronde à décor d'un village au milieu des pins et au pied des montagnes. Encre de Chine sur soie. Signé en idéogrammes et cachet de l'artiste Mo Chan, 1949, en haut à gauche. Chine, XXe siècle. Mo Chan (autre nom de Long Jie) était un moine de la fin de la dynastie des Qing - début de la péridoe Minguo. Il créa notamment l'Association d'échange sur le bouddhisme entre le Japon et la Chine. Dimensions: 25x25,5 cm. (Taches, accident et restauration). - Round fan decorated with a Village in the Middle of Pines and at the Foot of the Mountains. Ink on silk. China, 20th century. Ideograms and stamp of artist Mo Chan, 1949, on the top left. Dimensions: 25 × 25.5 cm. (Stained, damaged, and restored). Mo Chan (another name for Long Jie) was a monk from the late Qing dynasty?early Min Guo period. He was educated in Japan at Taisho University in 1931 and established the Buddhism Exchange Association between Japan and China. - ??????(1949?)????/????/25×25.5 cm(?????????????) ???????????????????????????? ?????