READ (Bernard E.), lot de 2 ouvrages:
Chinese medicinal plants, from the Pen Ts'ao Kang Mu,
Peking National History Bulletin 1936, in-8, XVI-389 pp., reliure percaline de l'éditeur.
Ephedra part II: The botany of Mahuang, abstracted from the work of J.C. Liu,
Peiping, Dept of Pharmacology 1930, grand in-8, 28 pp., nombreuses illustrations dont 2 planches en couleurs, couverture manquante.
Soit 2 ouvrages :