An English and Chinese standard dictionary,
Shanghai, The Commercial Press 1908, 2 volumes forts in-8, 11-III-(8)-1377 pp. et pp. 1379 à 2706-21-16-2-152 pp., illustrations dans le texte et quelques planches en couleurs, reliures demi-basane à coins.
" Comprising 120 000 words and phrases, with translations, pronunciations, definitions, illustrations, etc. " Menus frottis, bel exemplaire.