DAUM - Nancy
"Paysage Lacustre"
Coupe miniature... Lot 31
Résultat :
Estimation :
DAUM - Nancy
"Paysage Lacustre"
Coupe miniature en verre à décor finement peint en grisaille de lacs, de voiliers et d'un moulin sur un fond givré à l'acide.
Signé "Daum # Nancy" sous la base.
H : 4 cm, D : 4,5 cm
A "Lakside Landscape" miniature glass cup by Daum-Nancy with a delicately grayish painted decoration of a lake, sailboats and a mill on an acid frosted background.
Signed "Daum # Nancy" under the base.
H : 1,57 inch, D : 1,77 inch