Lot n° 48

Estimation :

Matteo ROSSELLI Florence, 1578 - 1650 Portrait d'un homme en armure au côté de Minerve Huile sur toile (Restaurations) Portrait of a man in armour with Minerva, oil on canvas, by M. Rosselli 96,50 x 78 cm (37,99 x 30,71 in.)