ÉCOLE VÉNITIENNE VERS 1700, SUIVEUR DU TITIEN
PORTRAIT... Lot 29
Résultat :
Estimation :
PORTRAIT D'ALPHONSE I, DUC DE FERRARE
Toile (transposée?)
Restaurations anciennes et petites manques
Venitian school circa 1700, follower of Titian, Portrait of Alphonse I, Duc of Ferrare, canvas (transposed?)
125 x 94 cm - 49 ¼ x 37 in.