An account of Corsica, the journal of a tour to that island; and memoirs of Pascal Paoli. Illustrated with a new and accurate map of Corsica. Glasgow, Robert and Andrew Foulis for Edward and Charles Dilly (London), 1768. In-8, plein veau brun, dos à cinq nerfs, pièce de titre. xxi-[1 bl.-1-1 bl.]-282 pp. Carte dépliante de la Corse, vignette allégorique page de titre. Édition originale. Provenance: ex-libris Sir John Sinclair of Murkle. Mors supérieur fendillé à fendu.