(Dotremont) Annemarie Balle, Dotremont og Logogramme.... Lot n° 1045
Résultat :
Estimation :
(Dotremont) Annemarie Balle, Dotremont og Logogramme. Copenhague, Anagram, 1976.
In-8° obl.
Orig. ill. covers. With handwritten dedication in blue watercolour by Dotremont on the front cover.
We join: Christian Dotremont, Logogrammes I. Tervuren, Édition de la revue Strates, (1964). In-8°. One of the 300 unnumbered copies. With an autograph/ logogrammes dedication on the first blank page.
Orig. ill. cover.
And: Christian Dotremont, 10 rue de la Paille Bruxelles. Bruxelles, 1968. In-12°. One of the 100 unnumbered copies.
Stapled under orig. covers.
And: Two catalogues of the Lefebre Galelry on the work of Dotremont, 1964 and 1972. Orig. covers.