COMPANION (Black), 1999
Figurine en vinyle peint, edition à 500 , datée et signée KAWS 01
Empreinte sous le pied, avec sa boîte d’origine
Produit par Bounty Hunter, Japan
Painted cast vinyl, edition of 500, dated and signed KAWS 01
Stamped on the underside of the feet
With original packaging, produced by Bounty Hunter, Japan
Bibliography cf p.138-139
19.1 × 10.8 × 5.1 cm – 7.5 × 4.25 × 2 in