Lot n° 20

Estimation :

ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XIXe SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR D'ALEXANDRE-FRANÇOIS DESPORTES NATURE MORTE AUX PRUNES, PÊCHES, ABRICOTS, PERDREAUX ROUGES, BÉCASSES Toile Restaurations anciennes 19th century French school, follower of Alexandre-François Desportes, Still life, canvas HAUT. 78 CM - LARG. 64 CM • 30 3/4 X 25 1/4 IN.