Lot n° 16

Estimation :

Natsume laqué noir décoré de laque dorée à décor de jardin Zen Japonais. L'intérieur laqué noir. Par Ikeda Kiichi (Ville de Kaga , 1911-1989). Dans sa boîte d'origine signée. Black lacquered tea caddy (natsume) decorated in raised gold makie-lacquer with dry-garden stones, inside black lacquered by Ikeda Kiichi (Kaga Town, 1911-1989), in original signed box. c. H.: 7.8 cm; D.: 7.3 cm