Lot of 7 maps. Various sizes, 6 hand-coloured.... Lot 1058
Résultat :
Estimation :
Lot of 7 maps. Various sizes, 6 hand-coloured. 1. "Tetrarchia Lovaniensis una cum Arschotano ducatu [...]". The Hague, P. Husson, 1706. - 2. 2 sheets numbered 566 from S. Munster's "Cosmographiae" with a map of Brabant and a bath house at Aachen, contemp. hand-coloured. - 3. "Brabantiae ducatus". Sm. map from Ortelius' "Epitome". - 4. "Marchionatus S.I. et Dom. Mechelini". By J. Peeters and J. Harrewijn. - 5. "Carte du Brabant ou sont les env[iron]s de Louvain, d'Ascot, de Diest, de Leeuwe & c." by G. Robert de Vaugondy (Paris, 1748). - 6. "Carte des environs de Louvain et de Tirlemont".