Sans titre, 1958
Crayon et aquarelle sur papier.
Signé et daté en bas à droite.
Pencil and watercolor on paper.
Signed and dated lower right.
H_50 cm L_65 cm
Provenance: collection privée
Nous remercions Monsieur Eskil Lam qui a bien voulu nous confirmer l'authenticité de cette oeuvre
We need it in order to transform the world into a more humane place where mankind can live in liberty... We must accept these things with passion.
It means that we must live imaginatively. »