Lot n° 14

Estimation :

Ludwig MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1969), "Barcelona" Edition Knoll International Paire de fauteuils en métal chromé et cuir brun Etiquette "Knoll International" sous l'assise. 76 x 78 x 76 cm (usures) Provenance : Collection The Kooples A pair of brown leather and chromed metal "Barcelona" armchaires, from the Knoll International Edition of the design created by Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe. Tag "Knoll International" under the seats. 29,92 x 30,71 x 29,92 inch (uses) Come from The Kooples' Collection