Charles Ray EAMES (1907-1978 1912-1988)
"Lobby chair"
Edition Herman Miller
Paire de fauteuils pivotants , fonte d'aluminium et cuir noir.
75 x 74 x 68 cm
(usures)
Provenance : Collection The Kooples
An aluminium cast and black leather 'Lobby chair" armchair from the Herman Miller edition of the design created by Charles Ray Eames.
29,53 x 29,13 x 26,77 inch
(uses)
Come from The Kooples' Collection