Florence KNOLL (1917-2019)
"2557"
Edition Knoll Studio
Paire de fauteuils en cuir noir capitonné et structure métal chromé.
Marqué en creux sur un pied "Knoll Studio Florence Knoll"
80 x 82 x 80 cm
(usures, taches et manque un patin)
Provenance : Collection The Kooples
A pair of two black leather and chromed metal "2557" armchairs, from the Knoll Studio edition of the design created by Florence Knoll.
Marked "Knoll Studio Florence Knoll" on one foot.
31,50 x 32,28 x 31,50 inch
(uses, stains and a missing hoof)
Come from The Kooples' Collection