Lot n° 35

Estimation :

Michel BOYER (1935-2011) 1968 Paire de taboourets "X" en acier courbé. 30 x 50 x 50 cm (manque les assises et rayures d'usage) Provenance : Collection The Kooples A pair of "X" steel stools, designed in 1968 by Michel Boyer. 11,81 x 19,68 x 19,68 inch (seats are missing plus scratches from use) Come from The Kooples' Collection