Michel BOYER (1935-2011)
1968
Paire de taboourets "X" en acier courbé.
30 x 50 x 50 cm
(manque les assises et rayures d'usage)
Provenance : Collection The Kooples
A pair of "X" steel stools, designed in 1968 by Michel Boyer.
11,81 x 19,68 x 19,68 inch
(seats are missing plus scratches from use)
Come from The Kooples' Collection