TIFFANY STUDIO (New York) Louis Albert GUDEBROD (1872-1961)
"Sirène et Nautile"
circa 1895
Rare lampe en bronze à patine brune et abât-jour orientable en verre favrile jointé au plomb.
Marquée sous la base "Tiffany Studio New York", numérotée 28631 et monogrammée.
41 x 12 x 20 cm
A "Mermaid and Nautilus" patinated bronze and favrile glass lamp, designed by Louis Albert Gudebrod for Tiffany Studio, around 1895.
Marked under the base "Tiffany Studio New York", n° 28631 and monogramed.
16,14 x 4,72 x 7,87 inch