Lot n° 320

Estimation :

Claude LALANNE (1924-2019) "Plateau" Edition Artcurial Paris. Plateau en bronze doré et argenté, à décor de roseau et d'un papillon. Signé "Cl.Lalanne", poinçons, numéroté 152/250. 42 x 28,5 cm Dans sa boite d'origine avec son certificat. A silver and gilded bronze plate from the Artcurial Paris edition of the design created by Claude Lalanne. Signed "Cl.Lalanne", hallmarked and with n° "152/250". 16,53 x 11,22 inch In its original box and with certificate.