Claude LALANNE (1924-2019)
"Plateau"
Edition Artcurial Paris.
Plateau en bronze doré et argenté, à décor de roseau et d'un papillon.
Signé "Cl.Lalanne", poinçons, numéroté 152/250.
42 x 28,5 cm
Dans sa boite d'origine avec son certificat.
A silver and gilded bronze plate from the Artcurial Paris edition of the design created by Claude Lalanne.
Signed "Cl.Lalanne", hallmarked and with n° "152/250".
16,53 x 11,22 inch
In its original box and with certificate.