Lot n° 62

Estimation :

DAUM - Frères Nancy Vase miniature en verre double. Décor d'arbres émaillé sous la neige et de bosquets peints en grisaille, sur un fond givré. Signé "Daum # Nancy", numéroté 338, sous la base. H : 2,5 cm, D : 5 cm A miniature double layer glass vase by Daum - Frères Nancy. Enamelled decor of trees under the snow and of groves on an acid frosted background. Signed "Daum # Nancy" and n° 338 under the base. H : 0,98 inch, D : 1,97 inch