Charles-Edouard JEANNERET, dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)
"LC4"
Edition Cassina
Chaise longue en métal tubulaire chromé, acier laqué noir et cuir noir.
Signé "Cassina, LC, Le Corbusier" et numéroté 63454.
60 x 160 x 57 cm
A "LC4" chromed metal, black lacquered steel and black leather lounge chair, from the Cassina edition of the design created by Le Corbusier and Charlotte Perriand.
Signed "Cassina, LC, Le Corbusier" and n°63454.
23,62 x 62,99 x 22,44 inch