Propriété de la collection d'Helen et Alfred Mignano THOMAS ROWLANDSON (1756-1827) The Pop Shop signée et datée Rowlandson 1807 (en bas à gauche) ; portant l'inscription The Pop Shop / Uncle Gripe can you stand half a crown for my smock pen and ink and wash 28,5 x 23,5 cm (11 1/4 x 9 1/4 in)