Dessus de lit, fond de bonnet et dentelle, début du XXe siècle.
Entièrement montée à la main, en incrustations de fonds de bonnets de baptiste brodés main, volant et entredeux en tulle rebrodé et dentelle de Valenciennes mécanique. Coton blanc (bel état, deux pttes coutures à reprendre)
Dim. 2,55 m x 1,70 m.
A bedspread of Normandy lace piecework dating from the beginning of the 20th century, insertions of whitework and hand made embroidery on muslin, flounces and edgings of embroidered tulle lace and Valenciennes machine lace, mounted together by hand. Cotton, white color, (good clean condition)
Dim: 2,55 m x 1,70 m