Christophe FRATIN (1801 - 1864)
"Lévrier couché"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Fonte d'édition par Debraux Frères.
Signé "Fratin" sur la terrasse et "Debraux Frs" sur la plinthe.
6,5 x 14,5 x 6 cm
A "Lying greyhound" brown patinated bronze sculpture from Christophe Fratin. Edition cast by Debraux. Signed "Fratin" on the terrace and "Debraux Frs" on the moulding.
2,55 x 5,71 x 2,36 inch