Lot n° 16

Estimation :

Christophe FRATIN (1801 - 1864) "Lévrier couché" Sculpture en bronze à patine brune. Fonte d'édition par Debraux Frères. Signé "Fratin" sur la terrasse et "Debraux Frs" sur la plinthe. 6,5 x 14,5 x 6 cm A "Lying greyhound" brown patinated bronze sculpture from Christophe Fratin. Edition cast by Debraux. Signed "Fratin" on the terrace and "Debraux Frs" on the moulding. 2,55 x 5,71 x 2,36 inch