Paul Wayland BARTLETT (1865 - 1925)
"Moineaux"
Paire de sculptures en bronze à patine brune.
Signées "Bartlett" et marque de fondeur " J. Arthur Limerick Co. Founders . Balto".
H : 9,5 cm
A pair of "Sparrows" brown patinated bronze sculptures by Paul Wayland Bartlett.
Signed "S. Bartlett" and caster's mark " J. Arthur Limerick Co. Founders . Balto".
H : 3,74 inch