Lot n° 7

Estimation :

Paul Wayland BARTLETT (1865 - 1925) "Moineaux" Paire de sculptures en bronze à patine brune. Signées "Bartlett" et marque de fondeur " J. Arthur Limerick Co. Founders . Balto". H : 9,5 cm A pair of "Sparrows" brown patinated bronze sculptures by Paul Wayland Bartlett. Signed "S. Bartlett" and caster's mark " J. Arthur Limerick Co. Founders . Balto". H : 3,74 inch