Lot n° 40

CONTE jean

Estimation :

"Kléop"Sculpture Marbre Rouge Royal de Belgique-Carrière Haumont, utilisé à Versailles H : 69 x 17 x 35 cmpoids 17 kg, datée du 01/2013, titrée et signée à la base. Sculptée en pleine masse en taillage Direct, Sujets arrondis à la main. Finis par polissage et lustrage, parties mates grattées, Non-Finito aux pointes fines. Frais de transport offerts pour la Belgique, Luxembourg et France Métropolitaine. "Kléop" Sculpture Royal Red Marble of Belgium-Carrière Haumont, used in Versailles H: 69 x 17 x 35 cm 17 kg, dated 01/2013, titled and signed at the base. Sculpted in full mass in Direct cutting, Subjects rounded by hand. Finished by polishing and buffing, brushed matt parts, Non-Finito with fine tips. Transport costs offered for Belgium, Luxembourg and Metropolitan France. Le lot se trouve et sera envoyé du pays suivant : Belgique. L’artiste est référencé dans la dix-septième édition du « Dictionnaire des Artistes Cotés du XVe siècle à nos jours » - Guid’Arts 2019. Le site de l'artiste : conte-jean.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com The lot is located and will be sent from the following country : Belgique. The artist is listed in the seventeenth edition of Guidarts 2019, the directory of rated artists from the 15th century to today. Artist website : conte-jean.dictionnairedesartistescotes.com