A carved wood and polychrome decorated figure... Lot 42
Résultat :
Estimation :
A carved wood and polychrome decorated figure of a female saint, with gilt highlights, she wears a hat with her hair in plaited tresses, holding a lidded urn, late 16th / early 17th century, 49.8cm high. Provenance: Property from the collection of Monty and Barbie Passes.