Banquette
Noyer américain et chêne
Édition Atelier Nakashima Marquée du nom du commanditaire «Smith» et signée «George Nakashima 1979»
H_80 cm L_154 cm P_63 cm
A signed bench with spindle back by George Nakashima in American walnut and oak made by Atelier Nakashima with the owner's name beside the seat
Provenance: Vente Cornette de Saint Cyr du 30 novembre 2014, lot 131.