DON QUICHOTTE, 1965
Encre au feutre sur page de garde du livre «Dali de Gala» de Robert Descharnes, aux éditions Edira Lausanne, publié en 1962
Signé, daté, dédicacé et contresigné dans l'œuvre
30 x 52 cm - 11.8 x 20.4 in.
Signed, dated, dedicated and countersigned on the back
Felt pen on cover page of the book «Dali de Gala» by Robert Descharnes, published by Edira Lausanne, published in 1962
Provenance:
- Collection Jean-Paul Caracalla, Paris