Lot n° 189

Résultat : Non Communiqué
China

Sammlung von 20 orig. Aquarellen auf Reispapier mit Folter- und Betrafungsszenen. Um 1900. Format je ca. 18,5 x 17 cm. Von hellblauer Stoffbordüre umrahmt. Punktuell mont. in Album d. Zt. Quer-Gr.-8°. Seideüberzogene Pp. mit Bindebändern (Kanten u. Kapitale mit Läsuren).

Gestoch. Wappen-Exlibris Percival Bosanquet, Albumblätter mit Randläsuren, Aquarelle vereinzelt gering fleckig, tls. mit Rissen u. kl. Fehlstellen, davon nur eine Darstellung direkt betroffen. - 1 weitere lose beiliegend.

Collection of 20 orig. water colours showing punishment scenes. Framed by light blue textile bordure. Punctually mounted in contemp. album. Silk coated cardboard with ties (edges and ends of spine with defects). - Engr. bookplate, album sheets with marginal defects, water colours with occ. light stainig, partially with tears and small defects, thereof only one illustration affected. - 1 additional inserted.