Thomas SERGENT (c.1830-c.1890) et Ecole de Palissy
Haut... Lot 5
Résultat :
Estimation :
Haut vase en céramique à décor naturaliste en relief de coquillages, grenouilles, lézards et écrevisses.
Monogrammé "TS" sous la base.
H : 50 cm, DL : 23 cm
(accidents à la base),
A great enamelled ceramic planters by Thomas Sergent and the Palissy School, with a naturalistic embossed decor of seashells, frogs, lizards and crawfishes.
Monogrammed "TS" under the base.
H : 19,68 inch, D : 9,05 inch
(accidents on the base)