Lot n° 5

Résultat :
Estimation :

Thomas SERGENT (c.1830-c.1890) et Ecole de Palissy Haut vase en céramique à décor naturaliste en relief de coquillages, grenouilles, lézards et écrevisses. Monogrammé "TS" sous la base. H : 50 cm, DL : 23 cm (accidents à la base), A great enamelled ceramic planters by Thomas Sergent and the Palissy School, with a naturalistic embossed decor of seashells, frogs, lizards and crawfishes. Monogrammed "TS" under the base. H : 19,68 inch, D : 9,05 inch (accidents on the base)