M. VALENTIN Amphora Turn Teplitz (Austria)
Sculpture en céramique émaillée polychrome d'une femme assise en amazone sur un lion rugissant.
Signé "M.Valentin" en pourtour de la base et du cachet "Stellmacher Teplitz" sous la base.
26 x 25 x 11,5 cm
A polychromatic enamelled china sculpture of a woman seated on the back of a lion by M. Valentin Amphora Turn Teplitz (Austria). Signed "M. Valentin" around the base and with the "Stellmacher Teplitz" stamp under it.
10,24 x 9,84 x 4,53 inch