Lot n° 22

Estimation :

Vilmos ZSOLNAY (1840 - 1900) Vase en céramique à corps cannelée, à deux anses ajourées et décors de bracelets et de médaillons émaillés or et rose nuancé sur un fond crème. Marqué sous la base du tampon "Zsolnay Pecs" , du cachet à l'émail bleu sous couverte. Numéroté en creux "3193" et "16" à l'émail bleu sous couverte. 26 x 16,5 x 11,5 cm A ribbed ceramic vase with two coves by Wilmos Zsolnay, with a decor of lockets and straps enamelled with gold and pink on a cream background. Marked with the "Zsolnay Pecs" stamp under the base, and blue enamelled "Zsolnay Pecs". Numbered "3193" and blue enamelled "16". 10,23 x 6,50 x 4,53 inch