Eduard STELLMACHER (1868 - 1945) pour Amphora
Rare vase en céamique émaillée bleu-vert et ocre-brun nuancé, à décor en haut relief d'un dragon.
Cachet en creux "Amphora" et numéro "4105 10" sous la base. Monogrammé dans le décor.
H : 44 cm
(anciennes restaurations)
A rare blue-green and ocher-brown enamelled ceramic vase by Eduard Stellmacher for Amphore, with an high relief decor of a roaring dragon. Stamped under the base "Amphora" and n° "4105 10". Monogrammed in the decor.
H : 17,32 inch
(ancient restoration)