HAWTHORNE, N. A wonder book. Lond., (etc.), (1922).... Lot 563
Résultat :
Estimation :
HAWTHORNE, N. A wonder book. Lond., (etc.), (1922). W. 24 tipped in cold. illustr. by A. Rackham. Lge-4°. Ocl. (Front side partly a bit stained). First edition. -- (R.H. BARHAM). The Ingoldsby legends or mirth and marvels. Lond., (etc.), 1907. W. 24 tipped in cold. plates a.o. illustr. by A. Rackham. Lge-4°. Or. grey buckram, uncut. (Bind. a bit stained in places unfortunately). First edition. -- M.B. de MONVEL. Vieilles chansons pour les petits enfants. Avec accomp. de Ch.M. Widor. Par., (c. 1900). W. 24 fine lithogr. plates. 4°-obl. Or. pictorial cl. (A bit loose in bind.). --FRANSCHE LIEDJES. Dl. 1 (15e-18e eeuw). 1928. W. plain ill. by N. Bodenheim. 8°-obl. Or. stab sewn brds. One of 500 numb. copies. -- (4).