Marino
Marini
1901 - 1980
Trio felice, 1970
Etching
H39.5 x L35.1 cm (H15.55 x L13.82 in )
Signature lower right
Edition lower left
Ex. VIII / XX
60 Numbered copies from 1/60 to 60/60
20 copies numbered from I / XX to XX / XX
5 copies out of print with the letters A, B, C , D, E
Label of the New Sagittarius Gallery, Milan on the back
Provenienza
Galleria Nuovo Sagittario, Milan
Private Collection, Monza
Letteratura
G. and G. Guastalla, "Marino Marini Reasoned Catalogue of the Graphic Work (Engravings and Lithographs) 1919 - 1980", Graphis Art Editions, Livorno, Pistoia, n. 213, n. A119