Marino
Marini
1901 - 1980
In composizione,... Lot 24
Résultat :
Estimation :
Marino
Marini
1901 - 1980
In composizione, 1971
Etching
H47.5 x L28.5 cm (H18.70 x L11.22 in )
Signature lower right
Title in the center
"Test print. Second State. Rare example of 1970" lower left
Provenienza
Private collection, Milan
Letteratura
Reference: G. and G. Guastalla, "Marino Marini Reasoned Catalogue of the Graphic Work (Engraving and Lithographs) 1919 - 1980", p. 89, n. A130a, p. 214 (description)