Lot n° 6

Résultat :
Estimation :

École italienne du XVIe?siècle La Vierge adorée par des saints Plume et encre brune, lavis brun sur traits de crayon noir et rehauts de gouache blanche Annoté au verso "From the Earl of Pembroke" Pliures, mouillures et épidermures 16th century Italian school, The Madonna adored by saints, pen and brown ink, brown wash over black pencil and white gouache highlights, annotated on the back?: "From the Earl of Pembroke" 32 x 23,5 CM • 12 5/8 X 9 1/4 IN.