FEINE IKONE MIT DEESIS AUS EINER KIRCHENIKONO... Lot n° 31
Résultat :
Estimation :
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Gilding worn, vertical crack restored. 34.7 x 39.5 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DEESIS AUS EINER KIRCHENIKONOSTASE Griechenland, 18. Jh. Holztafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 34,7 x 29,5 cm. Vergoldung berieben, vertikaler Riss rest.