Lot n° 30

Résultat :
Estimation :

A FINE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 35 x 30 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER (KOIMESIS) AUS EINER KICHENIKONOSTASE Griechenland, 18. Jh. Holztafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 35 x 30 cm. Min. rest.