IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GLYKOPHILOUSA (SUE... Lot n° 22
Résultat :
Estimation :
AN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE 'SWEET KISS' Ionian Islands, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. The Mother of God depicted half-length, tenderly holding the Child with both her hands. Christ touching his cheek to the face of his Mother. The haloes ornately punched, against a brilliant gold background. Minimally restored. 32.2 x 25.9 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER GLYKOPHILOUSA (SueSSKueSSENDE) Ionische Inseln, 16. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, ornamentale Punzierung. 32,2 x 25,9 cm. Min. rest.